St. Mark's Catholic School

  • T: 020 8577 3600   |
  • F: 020 8577 0559   |
  • Student Absence: 020 8814 7344   |
  • Portals   |

ART
Mr S Hook (Subject Leader)
Miss M Wheater 

BUSINESS STUDIES
Mr S Alexander (Economics)
Ms M Wade (Subject Leader)

COMPUTING
Mr L Fanning (Subject Leader,)
Ms J Hirani

ENGLISH 
Mrs L Cramer (Subject Leader Media Studies)
Mr P Hanlon. (Subject Leader Film Studies)
Ms T John 
Miss L Joyce 
Ms A Matharu 
Mrs V Millin (Subject Leader)
Mr P Monaghan
Miss L O’Connell
Mr J Sheehan 
Ms H Silk
Ms H Smith

HUMANITIES
Miss J Armstrong (Subject Leader Sociology)
Mrs H Bennie (Subject Leader Psychology)
Ms E Brown (History)
Dr D Callaghan (Politics)
Ms M Hogan (Geography) 
Mr M Longuehaye (History & Classical Civilizations) 
Mrs A Morillon (Geography)
Miss N Mitchell (Subject Leader History)
Ms C Murphy (History & Classical Civilizations)
Ms E O’Neill (History)
Mr A Rogers (Subject Leader Geography )
Mr D Waters (History & Politics)

LANGUAGE SUPPORT
Mr R McAuliffe

LEARNING RESOURCES CENTRE
Mrs A Fitzmaurice (Librarian)
Ms K Quigley

MATHEMATICS
Mr M Bamrolia
Ms D Benson 
Dr S Cooke 
Ms M Ghelani
Mr M Gold
Miss J Keegan
Mr K Naiker
Mr R Scamardella
Mrs S Thomas (Joint Subject Leader)
Miss S Wickenden (Joint Subject Leader)

MODERN LANGUAGES
Ms R Anne
Mrs C Bandarian 
Ms E Bunting
Ms M Byrne 
Ms A Olalla-Lopez
Miss R Stewart (Subject Leader)


PERFORMING ARTS
Ms T Hutchison (Subject Leader Drama)
Mrs N Jolly (Subject Leader Music)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Ms K Davies
Mr C Greensmith
Mr P Taylor (Subject Leader)
Ms M Thomas

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION
Mrs T Duguid Farrant
Mrs T Ferguson
Ms M K Heeney
Miss A Jackson 
Mr D Ragg (Subject Leader)

SCIENCE
Dr R Chakraborty 
Mr A Crone
Mrs C Crouch 
Mr R Grover 
Ms H Henley
Mrs M Kingsland
Mr R Leonard
Mrs H Mould
Mr P Shea, 
Mr G Shore
Mr I Wilkinson (Subject Leader)
Mr S Yiu

SEND
Ms C Cannon 
Ms H Coltman
Ms T Curran
Ms B Green
Mrs K Jenkins   (Special Needs Coordinator)
Miss R Koomson
Mrs P Raccani (SEN Administrator)

TECHNOLOGY DEPT
Mrs T Eastwood
Mr B Jivan
Mr C McConnon
Ms S McIntyre (Subject Leader)

COVER SUPERVISOR
Ms M Sabin

SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs Howard (PA to the Headteacher)
Mrs S Mowlavi (Admin Systems Manager)
Mrs J Forde (Attendance Officer/Student Services)
Mrs A Spreadborough (Data Co-Ordinator)
Mrs D Fear (Finance and Resources Director)
Mrs J Murray (Receptionist) 
Mrs J Rodham (Reprographics)
Mrs S de Roeper (Staff Cover, Student Welfare Administrator
Mr I Cizmarik (School Chaplain)

EXAMINATIONS OFFICER
Mrs I O’Neill

SITE STAFF
Mrs M Boyce (Site Co-Ordinator)
Mr C Kisby (School Caretaker)
Mr S Collins (Assistant Caretaker)